Fri fragt fra 500 kr.

Har du spørgsmål? Ring til vores ekspert

Varenummer (SKU): N/A Kategorier: , ,

BESV TR LE LS MY22

18.999,00 kr.

Delbetaling
672 kr. pr. måned
10
20
30
Ved et samlet kreditbeløb på 18.999 kr. over 30 mdr.: Månedlig ydelse 672 kr. Samlede kreditomk. 1.140 kr. Samlet tilbagebetaling 20.139 kr. Debitorrente (fast) 0,00%. ÅOP (forudsat betaling via Mit Sparxpres) 4,66%. Der er fortrydelsesret.

24 måneders garanti.

HURTIG LEVERING | inden for 7 dage

100 % sikre betalinger

Vi servicerer alle cykler!

BESKRIVELSE

The BESV TR LE (Limited Edition) LS is equipped with a 504 Wh battery, which is integrated into the sturdy and rigid frame. Combined with Bafang’s powerful rear-wheel motor and a derailleur gear system, this makes for a bike that’s even sportier than it looks! The rigid frame with a low entry provides an extra direct steering movement and that gives a safe feeling. Thanks to the hydraulic disc brakes, you can also come to a standstill very quickly. Ideal when a deer crosses the cycle path, or when the traffic light suddenly turns red.

Can take a beating

With its solid aluminum fenders and extra rigid frame, you don’t have to shy away from a challenge.

Beautifully integrated in frame battery

The powerful removable battery is beautifully concealed in the frame. Looks great and drives great, thanks to a low center of gravity for optimal road holding.

    • 504 Wh battery capacity
    • Frame-integrated battery
    • Solid aluminum fenders

SPECIFIKATIONER

Sizes Lady: S (45cm), M (50cm), L (55cm)
Color(s) Lady: White
Frame BESV premium alloy frame with down tube for integrated Darfon battery, for rear hub motor, tapered 1 1/8″ – 1.5″ head tube, post disc mount, cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger
Drive Unit Bafang rear hub motor for disc brakes, 36V 250W, 6 PCS magnets sensor inside
Battery Darfon 504Wh, integrated battery, with  2A charger
Display Darfon display
Fork RST Volant, Lockout, Coil damping, tapered alloy steerer, travel 50mm, QR-axle
Crankset BESV, 38T chainring
Bottom Bracket Bafang bottom bracket with revolution per minute (RPM) sensor
Pedals Wellgo C316DU with reflectors
Rear Derailleur Shimano Altus 9 speed
Shifters Shimano Altus 9 speed
Cassette Shimano Altus 9 speed, 11-36T
Chain KMC HG53, 9-speed
Wheelset Shimano HB-TX505 front for Center Lock disc brakes, Bafang hub motor for 6 bolt disc brakes, streight stainless steel spokes, 700c multichamber alloy rims for disc brakes with 36H
Tires Schwalbe Energizer Plus, 700x47c, Green Guard, 67 EPI wire bread, with reflective stripe
Brakeset Hydraulic disc brake set, with 180mm front and 160mm rear rotors
Brake Levers Hydraulic disc brake set, 3-finger lever
Headset First Components, 1 1/8″ – 1.5″ headset, retainer bearings
Handlebar Alloy City-Trekking riser bar, 6066 alloy, 40mm riser, sweep: 20 degree up, 31.8mm clamp, width in lady version: S: 680mm, M/L: 700mm
Stem 3D Forged alloy Trekking stem, SP-Connect mount, 20 degree uprise, 31.8mm clamp, integrated cable routing, width in man version: S/M: 90mm, L/XL: 110mm / width and 90mm width in lady version
Grips Comfortable gel grips with padding
Saddle Comfortable saddle with D1 padding
Seat post Alloy micro-adjust, 31.6mm diameter, 0mm offset
Fenders Alloy extruded fenders, front & rear 3/4 length, stainless steel hardware
Headlight Herrmans MR GO E-Bike, 120 Lumens, 6-12v, with reflector, crown mounted
Taillight Herrmans H-Cargo, 6-12v, with reflector
Rear Carrier Tubular aluminium carrier, with platform and spring clamp,rear light mount
Accessories Adjustable kickstand, chainguard
Bike weight 27.45 kg
Permissable weight 120kg

Geometri

S M L
Rytterhøjde164-175CM175-188CM187-198CM
1. Toprørslængde610620630
2. Reach410425.5432.8
3. Stable652656665
4. Stand over – højde542534534
5. Hjulafstand117411901202
6. Kronrørslængde155160170
7. Kronrørsvinkel68.568.568.5
8. Saddelrørsvinkel73.573.573.5
9. Saddelrørslængde470520560
10. Kædestagslængde487487487
11. Krankbokshøjde606060